2011/12 Teams

PRE ACADEMY

  • Zane Cunico
  • Alex Stojkovic
  • Luke Diacono
  • William Li
  • Brendan Slunjski
  • Nicholas Diab
  • Aidan Tharmarajah
  • Josh Andreatta
  • Luca Losacco
  • Owen Duke
  • Marcus Kartsounis
  • Dillon Srikumar
  • Jacob Maniti
  • Sebastian Gatica
  • Kristian Slunjski
  • Jordan Ivancic
  • Ben Bishop
  • Sorie Bomba
  • Cormac Rainey

COACH: Matteo Maiorana

MANAGER: Jim Kartsounis

ACADEMY

  • Hakeem Khan
  • Walid Hassan
  • Adam Nisbet
  • Patrick Scibilio
  • George Antonis
  • Tomas Medimurac
  • Attila Toksoz
  • Josip Zelic
  • Tallon Zahra
  • Liam Ivancic

COACH: FRASER GRAY.

U/12 BOYS

  • Gatsy Gray
  • Nathan Muskitta
  • Camil Abouchaaya
  • Francesco Terranova
  • Brodie Strachan
  • Liam Nikos
  • Brodie Clarkson
  • Jordan Kougias
  • Dimitri Petratos
  • Humza Moussa

MANAGER: MARK STRACHAN

COACH: FRASER GRAY

U/12 GIRLS

  • Angelique Dimitrakas
  • Georgia Koutzoumis
  • Bianca Galic
  • Dimity Antonis
  • Chiara Laviano
  • Marissa Kassapakis
  • Princess Ibini-Isei
  • Siena Hoban
  • Sheridan Rainey

COACH: STEVE KOUTZOUMIS

MANAGER: ZEILKO GALIC

U/14 BOYS

  • Keenan Gibson
  • Lawrence Hannah
  • Danny Carreno
  • Jarrod Bizco
  • Jordan Pyne
  • Martin Lo
  • Panos Armenakas
  • Harry Giffin Coles
  • Liam Rose
  • Greg Frelingos
  • Aluisane Fofanah

COACH: MATTEO MAIORANA

MANAGER: ANGELO FRELINGOS

U/14 GIRLS

  • Erin Hobday
  • Rhianna Pollicina
  • Maddison Zahra
  • Lorena Bugden
  • Nadia Nisbet
  • Victoria Guzman
  • Anja Cherry
  • Nicole Simonsen

COACH: JOE BALDACCI

MANAGER: JODIE POLLICINA

U/16 BOYS

  • Andre Gioiosa
  • Dylan Caton
  • Blair Brown
  • Pauli Zrno
  • Christian Calderon
  • Blade Richards
  • Nick Hyde
  • Zac Ribeiro
  • John Dimitrakas
  • Dom Badolato
  • Manuel Duarte

COACH: CALEB GIBSON

MANAGER: ANGELO DIMITRAKAS

U/16 GIRLS

  • Samantha Scarlato
  • Amy Dahdah
  • Charlene Borg
  • Georgia Klapos
  • Emily Usherwood
  • Mel Huang
  • Sam Nagy
  • Zoe Zacek
  • Ellie Moscou

COACH: JOE BALDACCI

MANAGER: HILARY COOLIHAN

YOUTH MENS

  • Harry Brown
  • Josh Basara
  • Anthony Poniris
  • Bruno Pivato
  • Christian Ciampa
  • Lucas Rossi
  • Daniel Gaudiello
  • Josh Ibini-Isei
  • Micheal Cimino
  • Marcello Bortone

COACH: ASHLEY CROSS

MANAGER: CARMINE BORTONE

OPEN WOMENS

  • Natalie Spirovski
  • Niqui Caridad
  • Rose Scarlato
  • Natasha Lo Giudice
  • Amanda Horafios
  • Sarah Seaman
  • Jo Saliba
  • Kahlee Doyle
  • Kathryn Mladineo
  • Kim Bonilla
  • Dimi Poulos
  • Elyce Goss

OPEN MENS

  • Marino Musumeci
  • Dylan Maloney
  • Andrew Paine
  • Kris Atkinson
  • Ediz Alpkaya
  • Stephen Kayes
  • Roberto Maiorana
  • Wayne Estevao

COACH: Carmine Bortone